Escapada De Relax Y Diseno Con Piscina Y Barbacoa Villa

  • 67 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

Hosting up to 4 guests, Escapada De Relax Y Diseno Con Piscina Y Barbacoa Villa Torremolinos offers a prime location in a beach area, a 5-minute walk from the Playa de La Carihuela.

The Torremolinos property is equipped with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware for self-catering in a dining area. The restaurant Meatina Steakhouse is located a 5-minute stroll away and serves international dishes.

Situated 2.1 km from the Molino de Inca Botanical Garden, the 2-bedroom villa is only a few steps from La Carihuela Beach. The Mini Golf Park is a 20-minute walk away. This holiday home is not far from the Church of San Miguel. Escapada De Relax Y Diseno Con Piscina Y Barbacoa Villa is 250 metres from Pasaje Ciudad de Porcuna bus stop and 1.4 km from Torremolinos train station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Escapada De Relax Y Diseno Con Piscina Y Barbacoa Villa Torremolinos
Bonito Apartamento Vistas Al Mar
Mobile-only price

Bonito Apartamento Vistas Al Mar

86 m from property
Bungalow Aloha Torres
Mobile-only price

Bungalow Aloha Torres

8.7
Fabulous 68 reviews
110 m from property
USD 65 USD 59
per night
La Carihuela - Torremolinos Alquiler De Casa Vacacional Malaga
Mobile-only price

La Carihuela - Torremolinos Alquiler De Casa Vacacional Malaga

8.5
Fabulous 18 reviews
215 m from property
USD 600 USD 540
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Malaga
    10 km

    Train stations

    Torremolinos Train Station
    1.2 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Dining options

    • Outdoor dining area

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    Recreation

    • Private beach
    • Seasonal outdoor pool
    • Beach access

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Sitting area
    • Patio
    • Terrace
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Fire extinguishers

    Pets

    • Pets allowed

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence numberVFT/MA/18243
    Frequently asked questions
    • Which popular attractions are close to Escapada De Relax Y Diseno Con Piscina Y Barbacoa Villa?
      Guests may pay a visit to Playa de La Carihuela, which can be found within 5 minutes' walk away from Escapada De Relax Y Diseno Con Piscina Y Barbacoa Villa.
    • How far is it between Escapada De Relax Y Diseno Con Piscina Y Barbacoa Villa and Malaga airport?
      Escapada De Relax Y Diseno Con Piscina Y Barbacoa Villa is placed within 5 km from Malaga airport, easily accessible within a 15-minute drive.
    • How much will it cost to stay at Escapada De Relax Y Diseno Con Piscina Y Barbacoa Villa?
      Rent at Escapada De Relax Y Diseno Con Piscina Y Barbacoa Villa starts at €173 per night.
    • What are the restaurants close to this holiday home?
      Restaurants near this holiday home include Meatina Steakhouse restaurant serving international dishes (only steps away from the property) as well as Casa Juan Los Mellizos restaurant famous for Spanish cuisine (250 meters away).
    • Does Escapada De Relax Y Diseno Con Piscina Y Barbacoa Villa include a kitchen?
      Yes, Escapada De Relax Y Diseno Con Piscina Y Barbacoa Villa provides a mini-kitchen.
    • Are pets allowed at Escapada De Relax Y Diseno Con Piscina Y Barbacoa Villa?
      Yes, pets are typically allowed at Escapada De Relax Y Diseno Con Piscina Y Barbacoa Villa, but it's better to call ahead to confirm.
    • Is there a beach available at the holiday home?
      At the holiday home, guests will be able to enjoy an on-site private beach.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Malaga
    10 km

    Train stations

    Torremolinos Train Station
    1.2 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Escapada De Relax Y Diseno Con Piscina Y Barbacoa Villa Torremolinos

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close