Sunstay Dream Loft Carihuela Beach Torremolinos

  • 33 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Located within easy reach of La Carihuela Beach, the 1-room Sunstay Dream Loft Carihuela Beach Torremolinos apartment accommodates up to 2 guests. Enjoying a beachfront setting, the apartment lies 3.3 km from the animal park "Selwo Marina" and approximately a 25-minute stroll from the Torremolinos Bullring.

Offering views of the sea, the property comprises a seating area and a kitchen. To ensure your comfort, a separate toilet and a shower are provided at this apartment. Hairdryers and towels is also featured in the bathroom.

Enjoy the convenience of a mini-kitchen in Sunstay Dream Loft Carihuela Beach Torremolinos apartment, allowing guests to prepare their own homemade meals.

The 33 m² apartment is 2.3 km from the Centro Cultural Pablo Ruiz Picasso, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. The city centre can also be reached within a 15-minute walk from the accommodation. The La Bateria Park is nearly a 15-minute stroll away, and Parroquia Nostra Seniora del Carmen is a few moments from Sunstay Dream Loft Carihuela Beach Torremolinos apartment. Malaga airport is located 5 km away, while Pasaje Ciudad de Porcuna bus station is fairly close to the apartment.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Sunstay Dream Loft Carihuela Beach Torremolinos
Apartamento Carihuela Strand
Mobile-only price

Apartamento Carihuela Strand

8.9
Fabulous 16 reviews
24 m from property
USD 247 USD 222
per night
Apartamento Carihuela Primera Linea Playa
Mobile-only price

Apartamento Carihuela Primera Linea Playa

88 m from property
USD 164 USD 148
per night
Apartment Armenka Carihuela Park
Mobile-only price

Apartment Armenka Carihuela Park

8.4
Very Good 62 reviews
94 m from property
USD 77 USD 69
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Malaga
    10 km

    Train stations

    Torremolinos Train Station
    1.4 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    Recreation

    • Beach access
    • Sun terrace

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Sitting area
    • Terrace
    • Garden furniture
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Fire extinguishers

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence numberESFCTU0000290210007010680000000000000000VUT/MA/830062,VUT/MA/83006
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Sunstay Dream Loft Carihuela Beach Torremolinos apartment located?
      Sunstay Dream Loft Carihuela Beach Torremolinos apartment lies next to La Carihuela Beach.
    • What attractions are close to this beachfront Sunstay Dream Loft Carihuela Beach Torremolinos apartment?
      Popular attractions near this beachfront Sunstay Dream Loft Carihuela Beach Torremolinos apartment include Parque La Bateria, which is placed within a 15-minute walk.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Sunstay Dream Loft Carihuela Beach Torremolinos apartment?
      Guests can stay at Sunstay Dream Loft Carihuela Beach Torremolinos apartment for a minimum of €205 per night.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at the accommodation?
      Guests of the accommodation can check in from 16:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to Sunstay Dream Loft Carihuela Beach Torremolinos apartment?
      For those staying at Sunstay Dream Loft Carihuela Beach Torremolinos apartment, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is seafood restaurant Casa Juan Los Mellizos, which boasts an impressive rating of 8/10 based on reviews. Additionally, restaurant The Launch is another favored choice with a high 9 rating.
    • Does this beachfront Sunstay Dream Loft Carihuela Beach Torremolinos apartment offer internet?
      Yes, this beachfront Sunstay Dream Loft Carihuela Beach Torremolinos apartment offers Wi-Fi.
    • Is there a kitchen in the apartment?
      At the apartment, guests will be able to make use of a fully-fitted kitchen along with a refrigerator, a toaster, and kitchenware.
    • How big is Sunstay Dream Loft Carihuela Beach Torremolinos apartment?
      Sunstay Dream Loft Carihuela Beach Torremolinos apartment is 33 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Malaga
    10 km

    Train stations

    Torremolinos Train Station
    1.4 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Sunstay Dream Loft Carihuela Beach Torremolinos

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close