Smart Studio Waves

Situated nearly a 25-minute walk from La Carihuela Beach, the 30 m² Smart Studio Waves Torremolinos can host up to 2 guests in Torremolinos. At this 1-bedroom apartment, Wi-Fi and private car parking are also provided.

This accommodation includes a separate toilet, a shower, and a washing machine for your comfort. Furthermore, the bathroom boasts hairdryers and bath sheets.

Also, there is a rooftop swimming pool to ensure a more enjoyable stay.

Guests staying at Smart Studio Waves have access to a full kitchen.

The apartment offers a convenient setting, 450 metres from Torremolinos train station and just near Lobo Park. Popular places in the area include the Torre de Pimentel which approximately a 10-minute walk away. Smart Studio Waves is nestled 1.4 km from the big family-focused water park "Aqualand Torremolinos". You will be just around the corner from the nearest bus stop - Casablanca.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Smart Studio Waves Torremolinos
Estudio En Torremolinos
Mobile-only price

Estudio En Torremolinos

67 m from property
USD 69 USD 62
per night
Torremolinos Paraiso Vacacional
Mobile-only price

Torremolinos Paraiso Vacacional

8.2
Very Good 6 reviews
133 m from property
USD 123 USD 111
per night
Hexagon Apartment By Namaste Elite
Mobile-only price

Hexagon Apartment By Namaste Elite

7.5
Good 51 reviews
156 m from property
USD 99 USD 89
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Malaga-Costa del Sol Airport
    9 km

    Train stations

    Torremolinos Train Station
    400 m

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Free Wi-Fi in rooms

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • VIP check-in/ -out
    • Express check-in/ -out
    • Security

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    Recreation

    • Rooftop pool
    • Plunge pool

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Soundproofed rooms
    • Sitting area
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift
    • Smoke detectors
    • Key access

    Pets

    • Pets allowed

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence numberESFCTU00002902100008419170000000000000000VUT/MA/771820,VUT/MA/771820
    Frequently asked questions
    • What famous attractions are close to Smart Studio Waves?
      Popular spots near Smart Studio Waves include the focused water park "Aqualand Torremolinos", La Carihuela Beach, Torre de Pimentel, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Smart Studio Waves?
      The starting rate for a room at Smart Studio Waves is €182.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at Smart Studio Waves?
      Guests of Smart Studio Waves may check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • What dining options can I find near the apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Espiga offering Mediterranean cuisine located within easy reach of the apartment or opt for Bar Los Valles De Torremolinos S.L where they can savor Mediterranean dishes set 300 meters away.
    • Is there free Wi-Fi in Smart Studio Waves?
      Wi-Fi is offered for free at Smart Studio Waves.
    • Is it permitted to stay with pets at Smart Studio Waves?
      Yes, pets are allowed at Smart Studio Waves.
    • Is there a kitchen in Smart Studio Waves?
      At Smart Studio Waves, guests will find a full kitchen with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware.
    • What is the size of this apartment?
      This apartment has total area of 30 m².
    • Is there a swimming pool provided at Smart Studio Waves?
      Absolutely, Smart Studio Waves does provide a rooftop swimming pool.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Malaga-Costa del Sol Airport
    9 km

    Train stations

    Torremolinos Train Station
    400 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Smart Studio Waves Torremolinos

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close