Centrico Estudio Torremolinos

  • 40 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

To enjoy your vacation in Torremolinos, stay at the 1-room Centrico Estudio Torremolinos apartment, which is approximately a 5-minute drive from the Crocodile Park and only 1.1 km from Lobo Park. The apartment is situated within 10 minutes' walk of Torremolinos train station and just a few steps from Las Estrellas bus station.

The accommodation comprises a living room and features views of the city. Visitors of the apartment will enjoy the comfort of a bathroom with bath sheets. Moreover, there is a separate toilet and a shower as well.

Centrico Estudio Torremolinos apartment offers self-catering amenities, such as a fully-fitted kitchen, and a dining area for guests' convenience.

The focused water park "Aqualand Torremolinos" is just 1.2 km away, while the Centro Cultural Pablo Ruiz Picasso is a mere 350 metres from the 40 m² apartment. Its prime location ensures easy access to the Calle San Miguel, merely 450 metres away. Centrico Estudio Torremolinos apartment is 5 km away from Malaga airport.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Centrico Estudio Torremolinos
Diamond Torremolinos
Mobile-only price

Diamond Torremolinos

9.7
Exceptional 186 reviews
15 m from property
USD 52 USD 47
per night
Sr Torremolinos Centro
Mobile-only price

Sr Torremolinos Centro

8.8
Fabulous 47 reviews
26 m from property
USD 94 USD 85
per night
24 H Self Check-In Vistas Al Mar
Mobile-only price

24 H Self Check-In Vistas Al Mar

9.8
Exceptional 5 reviews
26 m from property
USD 205 USD 185
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Malaga
    8 km

    Train stations

    Torremolinos Train Station
    500 m

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift
    • Smoke detectors
    • Fire extinguishers

    Pets

    • Pets allowed

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:00
    Check-out: until 12:00
    Licence numberESFCTU0000290450002453150000000000000000VFT/MA/111924,VFT/MA/11192
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Centrico Estudio Torremolinos apartment located?
      Centrico Estudio Torremolinos apartment lies next to Calle San Miguel.
    • What attractions are close to Centrico Estudio Torremolinos apartment?
      Popular attractions near Centrico Estudio Torremolinos apartment include the large water park "Aqualand Torremolinos", which is placed within a 14-minute walk.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Centrico Estudio Torremolinos apartment?
      Guests can stay at Centrico Estudio Torremolinos apartment for a minimum of €57 per night.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to the apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Restaurante Singapur offering Chinese cuisine located just around the corner from the apartment or opt for Restaurante Che Bolu where they can savor Argentinean dishes set 350 meters away.
    • Does Centrico Estudio Torremolinos apartment offer internet?
      Yes, Centrico Estudio Torremolinos apartment offers Wi-Fi.
    • Is it permitted to stay with pets at Centrico Estudio Torremolinos apartment?
      Certainly, Centrico Estudio Torremolinos apartment is pet-friendly.
    • Is there a kitchen in Centrico Estudio Torremolinos apartment?
      At Centrico Estudio Torremolinos apartment, guests will be able to make use of a fully-equipped kitchen along with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware.
    • How big is the apartment?
      The apartment is 40 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Malaga
    8 km

    Train stations

    Torremolinos Train Station
    500 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Centrico Estudio Torremolinos

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close