Apartamento La Malaguena

  • 62 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom
  • 4 guests
  • 2 beds

Located 2.4 km from the Bajondillo Beach, the spacious Apartamento La Malaguena Torremolinos is approximately a 25-minute walk from a top family-friendly place like the Mini Golf Park. This apartment features a swimming pool and a terrace overlooking the sea.

Staying at the apartment, guests have access to a balcony and a living room equipped with an air conditioner. To ensure your comfort, a shower are provided at the property. Dryers and bath sheets can also be found.

A kitchenette is provided at Apartamento La Malaguena

The round Playamar Beach is located 2.2 km from the apartment. A 20-minute walk will bring you to the centre of Torremolinos. Apartamento La Malaguena is around 10 minutes by car from the Plaza de la Nogalera. The nearest airport is Malaga, 5 km from this accommodation, and Hospital Maritimo bus station is 400 metres away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Apartamento La Malaguena Torremolinos
Neruka House
Mobile-only price

Neruka House

8.6
Fabulous 13 reviews
44 m from property
USD 133 USD 120
per night
Apartamento Beramendi
Mobile-only price

Apartamento Beramendi

46 m from property
USD 117 USD 105
per night
Beautiful Flat With Sea Views La Torre
Mobile-only price

Beautiful Flat With Sea Views La Torre

8.6
Fabulous 23 reviews
162 m from property
USD 167 USD 150
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Malaga
    7 km

    Train stations

    Torremolinos Train Station
    1.8 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Activities

    • Tennis court
    • Golf course
    • Fishing

    Property services

    • Security
    • Barber shop
    • Shops/Commercial services

    Dining options

    • Restaurant

    In the kitchen

    • Dryer
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    Recreation

    • Seasonal outdoor pool
    • Beach access
    • Aqua park
    • Garden area
    • Shallow end

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • Lift

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 12:00
    Licence numberESFCTU0000290450000337690000000000000000VFT/MA/256722,VFT/MA/25672
    Frequently asked questions
    • What famous attractions are close to Apartamento La Malaguena?
      Popular spots near Apartamento La Malaguena include Plaza de la Nogalera, the key Playa de Los Alamos Beach, the year-round Playamar Beach, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Apartamento La Malaguena?
      The starting rate for a room at Apartamento La Malaguena is €232.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at Apartamento La Malaguena?
      Guests of Apartamento La Malaguena may check in from 15:00, and check out until 12:00.
    • What dining options can I find near the apartment?
      Dining venues near the apartment include Cafeteria La Colina Beach and Heladeria la Colina restaurants, located just about 9 minutes' walk away.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Malaga
    7 km

    Train stations

    Torremolinos Train Station
    1.8 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Apartamento La Malaguena Torremolinos

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close